Website Manager

2021 GHLL Baseball & Softball All Stars

2021 ALL STAR TEAMS ANNOUNCEMENT

CONGRATULATIONS to the following players named to the

2021 Gig Harbor Little League Baseball & Softball All Star Teams!


Baseball - Seniors Division

Team Manager - Jason Kennedy

Assistant Coach - Chris Columbo

Michael Adkins

Dominic Columbo

Beau Herdt

Casey Kennedy

Wyatt Lumsden

Hudson Marcus

Sean McCoy

Josh Smith

Leyton Wilson

Baseball - Intermediates Division

Team Manager - Jeremy Wilson

Carter Collins

Lukas Cozetto

Carson Fagering

CJ Fisher

David Hombach

Jack Johnsen

Brayden Kusma

Michael O’Connor

Rosston Pollard

Tyler Suckoll

TJ Stricov

Malachi Wilson

Baseball Majors Division - Combined Leagues 

Team Manager - Matt Easley
Assistant Coaches - Jordan Carey, Jeff Turnley

Tristan Buettner

Taylor Carey

Rylon Clarence

William Clark 

Matthew Coombes

Sage Easley

Matthew Justice

Michael Justice

Payton Kalamakis

Landon Olson

Dane Rothschiller

Dylan Sternod

Ryder Turnley

Softball Majors Division

Team Manager - Shawn Bush
Assistant Coaches - Nick Devaney, Justin Bartlett

Isabelle Bartlett

Willow Bonnici

Blair Bush

Makenna Devaney

Kelyn Filbert

Payton Fradet

Sophia Goossens

Piper Harrison

Hallie Hunter

Anika Jones

Vivien Sweet

Madeline Thomas

Meghan Webster

Baseball 9/10/11 Division - National League 

Team Manager -  JP Williamson
Assistant Coaches - Chris has brook, Adam Schultz

Ty Bates

Evan Donalty

Kian Grennan

Avry Guerrero

Blaise Hasbrook

Jon Horton

Connor Marcus

Lukas Richards

Landon Schultz

Wyatt States

Arlo Smith

Andrew Williamson

Baseball 9/10/11 Division - American League

Team Manager - Michael Johnson
Assistant Coaches - Matt Thomas, Shawn Bush, Rich Buckland

Link Buckland

Alexander Bush

Marcus Coombes

Jason Coray

Evan Fulgham

Lawson Gelderman

Jackson Glogovac

Griffin Hildebrand

Augustus Iverson

Calen Johnson

Maddox Wessel

Ethan Zech

Baseball 8/9/10 Division - National League 

Team Manager - Jordan Foster
Assistant Coaches - Chris Knutson, Packy Reider, David Oltmann

Clint Buell

Kellen Davarn

Kellan Delgado

Emmett Foster

Mark Justice

Finn Knutson

Kyler McFarland

Bowen Novak

Wade Storset

Myles Oltmann

Luca Pezzoli

Asher Reider

Dutch Vandeventer

Baseball 8/9/10 Division - American League 

Team Manager - Bryce Kilmer
Assistant Coaches - Jake Minter

Lucas Beck

Dylon Clarence

Karder Conrad

Max Felder

Logan Kilmer

Axel MacDonald

Tanner McDonnell

Colton Minter

Jake Pierce

Ryan Perrow

Weston Snow

Kaleb Williamson

Softball 8/9/10 Division

Team Manager - Eva Salazar
Assistant Coaches - Mike Salazar, Trent Strilcov

Amelia Blankenbaker

Sarah Cody

Tinsley Girt

Kinsley (Paige) Jones

Ashlyn Judge

Audrey Lane

Isabelle Michaels

Lili Olson

Lillian O’Rourke

Kamea Salazar

Olivia Strilcov

CONGRATULATIONS ALL STARS!!


Contact

Gig Harbor Little League

 P.O. Box 2176
Gig Harbor, Washington 98335

Email: [email protected]

Contact Us

Gig Harbor Little League

 P.O. Box 2176
Gig Harbor, Washington 98335

Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Gig Harbor Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In